Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas
Knights of Veritas: Calendar Knights of Veritas: Booking Knights of Veritas: About Us Knights of Veritas: Mission Knights of Veritas: Swords Knights of Veritas: Armour Knights of Veritas: Combat Knights of Veritas: Swordplay Academy Knights of Veritas: FAQ Knights of Veritas: Gallery Knights of Veritas: Contact Us
Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas
Knights of Veritas

2018

Saturday, January 20th, 3:30pm: Multnomah County Library
Northwest Library
2300 NW Thurman Street
Portland, OR 97210

Friday, March 9th: Whatcom Hills Waldorf School
Bellingham, WA

Saturday, March 10th, 10:15am: Pierce County Library System
South Hill Library
15420 Meridian E.
Puyallup, WA 98375

Saturday, March 10th, 1pm: Pierce County Library System
Orting Library
202 Washington Ave. S.
Orting, WA 98360

Tuesday, March 27th, 5pm: Multnomah County Library
Troutdale Library
2451 SW Cherry Park Road
Troutdale, OR 97060

Monday, April 2nd, 11am: North Central Regional Library
Entiat Public Library
14138 Kinzel Street
Entiat, WA 98822

Monday, April 2nd, 3pm: North Central Regional Library
Chelan Public Library
216 N. Emerson Street
Chelan, WA 98816

Tuesday, April 3rd, 2pm: North Central Regional Library
Wenatchee Public Library
310 Douglas Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801

Tuesday, April 3rd, 6pm: North Central Regional Library
Wenatchee Public Library
310 Douglas Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801

Thursday, April 5th, 10am: North Central Regional Library
Ephrata Public Library
45 Alder NW
Ephrata, WA 98823

Thursday, April 5th, 2pm: North Central Regional Library
Quincy Public Library
208 Central Avenue S.
Quincy, WA 98848

Friday, April 6th, 11am: North Central Regional Library
Oroville Public Library
1276 Main Street
Oroville, WA 98844

Friday, April 6th, 3pm: North Central Regional Library
Okanogan Public Library
228 Pine Street
Okanogan, WA 98840

Saturday, May 12th (tentative): Leavenworth Maifest
Leavenworth Maifest
Leavenworth, WA

Saturday, May 26th (tentative): Veritas Medieval Faire
Ellensburg, WA

Saturday and Sunday, June 9th and 10th (tentative): McMinnville Scottish Festival
McMinnville, OR

Monday, June 18th (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Monday, June 18th (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Tuesday, June 19th (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Tuesday, June 19th (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Thursday, June 21st (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Thursday, June 21st (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Friday, June 22nd (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Friday, June 22nd (time and location TBD): North Central Regional Library

Wednesday, June 27th, 1pm: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
White Salmon Valley Community Library
77 NE Wauna Avenue
White Salmon, WA 98672

Saturday, June 30th, 2pm: Pierce County Library System
Parkland Spanaway Library
13718 Pacific Ave. S.
Tacoma, WA 98444

Saturday, July 7th, 10:30am: Multnomah County Library
Albina Library
3605 NE 15th Avenue
Portland, OR 97212

Wednesday, July 11th, 2pm: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
Washougal Community Library
1661 C Street, Washougal, WA 98671
Washougal, WA 98671

Thursday, July 12th, 2pm: Washington County Collaborative Library Services
Aloha Community Library Association
17455 SW Farmington Rd., Suite 26A
Aloha, OR 97078

Friday, July 13th, 11am: Library Information Network of Clackamas County
Canby Public Library
220 NE 2nd Avenue
Canby, OR 97013

Friday, July 13th, time TBD: Library Information Network of Clackamas County
West Linn Public Library
1595 Burns Street
West Linn, OR 97068

Saturday, July 14th (tentative): Washington County Cooperative Library Services
Sherwood Public Library
Sherwood Center for the Arts
22689 SW Pine St.
Sherwood, OR 97140

Tuesday, July 17th, 1pm, location TBD: City of Sammammish Parks and Recreation
Sammammish, WA

Thursday, July 19th, 11am: Tacoma Public Library
Kobetich Branch
212 Brown's Point Blvd. NE
Tacoma, WA 98422

Thursday, July 19th, 3pm: Tacoma Public Library
Moore Branch
215 South 56th Street
Tacoma, WA 98408

Friday, July 20th, 7pm: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
Three Creeks Community Library
800-C NE Tenney Road
Vancouver, WA 98685

Wednesday, July 25th, 3:30pm: Timberland Regional Library
Shelton Timberland Library
710 W. Alder Street
Shelton, WA 98584-2571

Thursday, July 26th, 2pm: Tillamook County Library
Tillamook Main Library
1716 3rd Street
Tillamook, OR 97141

Friday, July 27th, 11am: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
Goldendale Community Library
131 West Burgen Street
Goldendale, WA 98620

Friday-Saturday, October 12th-13th: Haunting Ellensburg
Haunting Ellensburg
512 N Poplar St.
Ellensburg WA 98926

Friday-Saturday, October 19th-20th: Haunting Ellensburg
Haunting Ellensburg
512 N Poplar St.
Ellensburg WA 98926

Friday-Saturday, October 26th-27th: Haunting Ellensburg
Haunting Ellensburg
512 N Poplar St.
Ellensburg WA 98926

2017 Programming
2016 Programming
2015 Programming
2014 Programming
2013 Programming
2012 Programming
2011 Programming
2010 Programming
2009 Programming
2008 Programming
2007 Programming
2006 Programming
2005 Programming
2004 Programming
Knights of Veritas
Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas