Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas
Knights of Veritas: Calendar Knights of Veritas: Booking Knights of Veritas: About Us Knights of Veritas: Mission Knights of Veritas: Swords Knights of Veritas: Armour Knights of Veritas: Combat Knights of Veritas: Swordplay Academy Knights of Veritas: FAQ Knights of Veritas: Gallery Knights of Veritas: Contact Us
Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas
Knights of Veritas

2018

Saturday, January 20th, 3:30pm: Multnomah County Library
Northwest Library
2300 NW Thurman Street
Portland, OR 97210

Friday, March 9th: Whatcom Hills Waldorf School
Bellingham, WA

Saturday, March 10th, 10:15am: Pierce County Library System
South Hill Library
15420 Meridian E.
Puyallup, WA 98375

Saturday, March 10th, 1pm: Pierce County Library System
Orting Library
202 Washington Ave. S.
Orting, WA 98360

Tuesday, March 27th, 5pm: Multnomah County Library
Troutdale Library
2451 SW Cherry Park Road
Troutdale, OR 97060

Monday, April 2nd, 11am: North Central Regional Library
Entiat Public Library
14138 Kinzel Street
Entiat, WA 98822

Monday, April 2nd, 3pm: North Central Regional Library
Chelan Public Library
216 N. Emerson Street
Chelan, WA 98816

Tuesday, April 3rd, 2pm: North Central Regional Library
Wenatchee Public Library
310 Douglas Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801

Tuesday, April 3rd, 6pm: North Central Regional Library
Wenatchee Public Library
310 Douglas Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801

Thursday, April 5th, 10am: North Central Regional Library
Ephrata Public Library
45 Alder NW
Ephrata, WA 98823

Thursday, April 5th, 2pm: North Central Regional Library
Quincy Public Library
208 Central Avenue S.
Quincy, WA 98848

Friday, April 6th, 11am: North Central Regional Library
Oroville Public Library
1276 Main Street
Oroville, WA 98844

Friday, April 6th, 3pm: North Central Regional Library
Okanogan Public Library
228 Pine Street
Okanogan, WA 98840

Saturday and Sunday, April 28th and 29th: Two Rivers Medieval Faire
Two Rivers Medieval Faire
Cashmere, WA

Saturday, May 12th: Leavenworth Maifest
Leavenworth Maifest
Leavenworth, WA

Friday, June 1st: Newbery Elementary
Wenatchee, WA

Monday, June 18th, 1pm: North Central Regional Library
Royal City Public Library
136 Camelia St. NW
Royal City, WA 98357

Monday, June 18th, 6pm: North Central Regional Library
Moses Lake Public Library
418 E. 5th Avenue
Moses Lake, WA 98837

Tuesday, June 19th, 1pm: North Central Regional Library
George Public Library
109 N. Washington Way
George, WA 98824

Tuesday, June 19th, 4pm: North Central Regional Library
Warden Public Library
305 S. Main Street
Warden, WA 98857

Thursday, June 21st, 11am: North Central Regional Library
Manson Public Library
80 Wapato Way
Manson, WA 98831

Thursday, June 21st, 4pm: North Central Regional Library
Peshastin Public Library
8396 Main Street
Peshastin, WA 98847

Friday, June 22nd, 10:30am: North Central Regional Library
Tonasket Public Library
209 S. Whitcomb Avenue
Tonasket, WA 98855

Friday, June 22nd, 3:30pm: North Central Regional Library
Winthrop Public Library
49 State Route 20
Winthrop, WA 98862

Wednesday, June 27th, 1pm: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
White Salmon Valley Community Library
77 NE Wauna Avenue
White Salmon, WA 98672

Thursday, June 28th, 10am: Oregon Trail Library District
Boardman Public Library
200 South Main Street
Boardman, OR 97818

Thursday, June 28th, 1pm: Oregon Trail Library District
Irrigon Public Library
490 NE Main Avenue
Irrigon, OR 97844

Thursday, June 28th, 4:30pm: Oregon Trail Library District
Heppner Public Library
444 North Main Street
Heppner, OR 97836

Saturday, June 30th, 2pm: Pierce County Library System
Parkland Spanaway Library
13718 Pacific Ave. S.
Tacoma, WA 98444

Saturday, July 7th, 10:30am: Multnomah County Library
Albina Library
3605 NE 15th Avenue
Portland, OR 97212

Tuesday, July 10th, 6pm: Multnomah County Library
Fairview-Columbia Library
1520 NE Village Street
Fairview, OR 97024

Wednesday, July 11th, 2pm: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
Washougal Community Library
1661 C Street, Washougal, WA 98671
Washougal, WA 98671

Thursday, July 12th, 2pm: Washington County Collaborative Library Services
Aloha Community Library Association
17455 SW Farmington Rd., Suite 26A
Aloha, OR 97078

Friday, July 13th, 11am: Library Information Network of Clackamas County
Canby Public Library
220 NE 2nd Avenue
Canby, OR 97013

Friday, July 13th, 2pm: Library Information Network of Clackamas County
West Linn Public Library
1595 Burns Street
West Linn, OR 97068

Saturday, July 14th, 10am: Tacoma Public Library
Main Branch
1102 Tacoma Avenue South
Tacoma, WA 98402

Saturday, July 14th, 2pm: Tacoma Public Library
Wheelock Branch
3722 North 26th Street
Tacoma, WA 98407

Tuesday, July 17th, 1pm: City of Sammammish Parks and Recreation
East Sammamish Park
21300 NE 16th
Sammamish, WA 98074

Thursday, July 19th, 11am: Tacoma Public Library
Kobetich Branch
212 Brown's Point Blvd. NE
Tacoma, WA 98422

Thursday, July 19th, 3pm: Tacoma Public Library
Moore Branch
215 South 56th Street
Tacoma, WA 98408

Friday, July 20th, 7pm: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
Three Creeks Community Library
800-C NE Tenney Road
Vancouver, WA 98685

Saturday, July 21st, 1:30pm: Washington County Cooperative Library Services
Tigard Public Library
13500 SW Hall Blvd.
Tigard, OR 97223

Saturday, July 21st, 2pm: Washington County Cooperative Library Services
Tigard Public Library
13500 SW Hall Blvd.
Tigard, OR 97223

Wednesday, July 25th, 3:30pm: Timberland Regional Library
Shelton Timberland Library
710 W. Alder Street
Shelton, WA 98584-2571

Thursday, July 26th, 2pm: Tillamook County Library
Tillamook Main Library
1716 3rd Street
Tillamook, OR 97141

Friday, July 27th, 11am: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
Goldendale Community Library
Father's House Fellowship
207 S Klickitat Ave.
Goldendale, WA 98620

Thursday, September 13th: Cape Horn Skye Elementary
Washougal, WA

Friday, September 14th: PEARL Homeschool Meet and Greet
Seattle, WA

Saturday and Sunday, October 13th-14th: Central City Comic Con
Kittitas Valley Event Center
901 E. 7th Avenue
Ellensburg, WA 98926

Saturday, November 3rd, 10am: Sno-Isle Libraries
Sultan Library
319 Main St, #100
Sultan, WA 98294-0580

Saturday, November 3rd, 2pm: Sno-Isle Libraries
CamanoCon
Camano Island Library
848 N. Sunrise Blvd.
Camano Island, WA 98282-8770

Saturday, November 3rd, 5pm: Sno-Isle Libraries
Stanwood Library
9701 271st St NW
Stanwood, WA 98292-8097

Friday, November 30th: Marshall Middle School
Olympia, WA

2019

Monday, April 1st (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Monday, April 1st (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Tuesday, April 2nd (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Tuesday, April 2nd (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Thursday, April 4th (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Thursday, April 4th (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Friday, April 5th (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Friday, April 5th (tentative): North Central Regional Library
Location TBD

Friday, April 12th, 3pm: Pierce County Libraries
Summit Library
5107 112th Street E.
Tacoma, WA 98446

Saturday, July 6th, 1pm: Fort Vancouver Regional Library
Gorge Days
North Bonneville City Park
North Bonneville, WA 98639

2017 Programming
2016 Programming
2015 Programming
2014 Programming
2013 Programming
2012 Programming
2011 Programming
2010 Programming
2009 Programming
2008 Programming
2007 Programming
2006 Programming
2005 Programming
2004 Programming
Knights of Veritas
Knights of Veritas Knights of Veritas